Friends We’ll Miss

Posted in Cross Roads, Fall 2018, Friends We’ll Miss

1930s

Benjamin Cooperman, MD medicine ’33
William H. Power, D/C electrical engineering ’32

1940s

Raymond C. Arnold, MD medicine ’45
Christine J. Athanasides, BS home economics ’49
Mildred Bornemann Hodson, BS home economics ’45
Leonard Bortin, MD medicine ’46
Iris M. Cook, D/C secretarial ’46
Carolynn Cramer Connor, BS retail management ’49
Carolyn C. Crescenzo, RN nursing ’43
Helen Csondor Galle, RN nursing ’48
Elizabeth Decker Smith, D/C secretarial ’43
Richard G. Ellis, MD medicine ’45
Betty Ferguson Rogers, CERT medical laboratory technology ’42
Lois Geywitz Patterson, D/C library science ’40
Genevieve Gorman McHale, D/C secretarial ’45
Anna Hedrick Boettger, RN nursing ’44
Lorene Holland Spencer, BS home economics ’48
Alma Jamieson Latham, RN nursing ’48
Virginia Kent Robinson, RN nursing ’44
Anna Kneibler Letts, RN nursing ’40
Oliver T. Kokkila, BS secretarial ’48
Rita Kovaleski Staschak, CERT nursing ’47
Samuel P. Lebidine, BS civil engineering ’45
James S. Lichty, BS civil engineering ’49
Robert A. Lorgus, BS business administration ’47, MBA ’50
Senoria Mack Robertson, BS home economics ’41
Dorothea C. Maier, D/C secretarial ’42
Eda Malisoff Kahana, MD medicine ’46
Jane Moffett, BS home economics ’47
Golda Roberts, RN nursing ’45
Donald R. Rupp, BS mechanical engineering ’48, MS ’53
Elizabeth R. Russell, RN nursing ’45
Marie Schmid Waldman, BS business teacher education ’48
Lydia A. Stitt, D/C library science ’46
William E. Swan, BS mechanical engineering ’48
Irene G. Tamagna, MD medicine ’43
Harry Urkowitz, BS electrical engineering ’48
Clyde F. Wean Musheno, BS civil engineering ’47
Margaret H. Weaver, RN nursing ’49
John J. Whalen, BS electrical engineering ’48
Norma S. Wohl, MD medicine ’45
Ruth Zapp Lide, D/C secretarial ’44

1950s

James H. Agger, D/C commerce and engineering ’59
Clemens S. Andes, BS business administration ’55
Robert W. Beaver, BS business administration ’52, MBA ’57
Samuel H. Bickel, BS electrical engineering ’58
George Bonadio, BS business administration ’59
William H. Bordihn, BS civil engineering ’56
Irving G. Brennan, D/C mechanical engineering ’56
Robert T. Brown, BS commerce and engineering ’58
Anthony J. Castagna, BS commerce and engineering ’59
Douglas M. Clarke, BS electrical engineering ’51
R. Robert Cox, BS civil engineering ’51
Edward G. Dailey, MD medicine ’58
Carole DeBaecke Broadland, D/C secretarial ’53
Richard A. Dome, BS business administration ’59
Joseph W. Donato, BS ’58 mechanical engineering, MS ’61
Peter C. Eayre, BS electrical engineering ’57
Anna Ebert Harner, RN nursing ’53
Nancy Fairfield Schindler, BS business teacher education ’52
James V. Fayer, BS electrical engineering ’59
Ann Fenton Barse, RN nursing ’53
Geraldine Fink, MD medicine ’53
Edwin N. Freeman, MD medicine ’55
Richard B. Frost, D/C chemical engineering ’58
Ronald L. Ginder, BS commerce and engineering ’58
Donald W. Ginter, BS mechanical engineering ’59
James P. Gouvis, BS business administration ’57
Stanley Hadley, MD medicine ’58
Robert A. Hanson, BS mechanical engineering ’51
Martha Hayden Danis, MD medicine ’55
Ronald W. Henry, BS business administration ’56
Frederick W. Hill, BS mechanical engineering ’51
Jack K. Hovey, D/C mechanical engineering ’58
Anne Jensen Taylor, BS home economics ’54
Marilyn Jones Macgeorge, RN nursing ’55
Marie Kaempfee Poll, RN nursing ’54
James B. Kahl, MD medicine ’58
Sydney Kane, BS mechanical engineering ’53
Jeanne Kleinschmidt Orendac, BS chemical engineering ’54
Atlee Knorr, D/C mechanical engineering ’53, BS ’55
Peter A. Kotos, BS electrical engineering ’55
June Kreider Ebling, BS home economics ’50
Charles Kuintzle, BS mechanical engineering ’53
Joseph T. LaCasse, D/C mechanical engineering ’55, BS ’58
William D. Lamberton, MD medicine ’53
Richard J. Lippin, MLS library science ’58
Alfred A. Litwak, BS electrical engineering ’58, MS engineering management ’65
Joseph H. Marshall, BS electrical engineering ’54
Atilia Maria Martinez, MD medicine ’59
John P. Marx, BS commerce and engineering ’58
Joseph H. Metzger, BS mechanical engineering ’53, MS ’56
Margaret Mills Roeding, BS home economics ’50
Ted J. Misbin, D/C electrical engineering ’58
Albert W. Moser, BS business administration ’59
Peter B. Nelson, D/C civil engineering ’58
Evelyn D. O’Dell, BS retail management ’53
Peter J. Oeth, BS commerce and engineering ’59
Charles F. Olsen, MS electrical engineering ’59
Lola Patlove Shapiro, MD medicine ’51
Gloria Pedley Liebert, BS business administration ’51
Patricia Peirce Rittenhouse, MS library science ’51
Lila Perez Florance, RN nursing ’50
Edwin F. Potter, MS aerospace engineering ’53
Faith Priceman Vinikoor, BS retail management ’54
Christian J. Rahnke, MS mechanical engineering ’54
Ruth Ann Robinson, D/C library science ’51
Joseph A. Saggese, D/C electrical engineering ’54, BS ’57
Catherine Schneider Bakley, BS home economics ’50, MS ’69
George R. Schollhamer, D/C mechanical engineering ’53, BS ’54
Isaac M. Sheaffer, BS mechanical engineering ’50
William L. Smedley, D/C electrical engineering ’54
David L. Snyderwine, BS business administration ’55
Frances Sodoski Figart, RN nursing ’55
Robert C. Stiefel, BS civil engineering ’57
Jack K. Stoner, BS chemical engineering ’51
Robert W. Strong, BS business administration ’54
Pauline Sullivan Haas, MD medicine ’50
Walter J. Swiacki, BS electrical engineering ’59
Robert V. Symnoski, BS mechanical engineering ’53, MS ’60
Albert R. Tama, MD medicine ’55
Wayne G. Thompson, BS electrical engineering ’55
Arthur R. Tomlinson, BS chemical engineering ’55
Morton P. Vinikoor, BS electrical engineering ’54
Daniel C. Webb, MS electrical engineering ’59
Elizabeth Wentzell Parker, RN nursing ’50
William H. White, D/C electrical engineering ’59, BS electrical engineering ’61
Joseph L. Willard, BS business administration ’55
Eli Williams, BS mechanical engineering ’53

1960s

Ronald C.S. Au, MS electrical engineering ’63
Virginia H. Baker, MD medicine ’64
Carl H. Blackburn, D/C business administration ’64
Donald F. Bray, BS business administration ’62
Carol Buffone Crovetti, BS home economics ’66
Julie Burcham Sandleman, MS library science ’68
Donald J. Carrozzino, BS business administration ’68
Peter B. Crawford, MBA business administration ’66
Francis J. Dennis, BS chemical engineering ’62
Angela DeSantis Hill, MD medicine ’66
Paul J. Dick, MS engineering management ’64
Edward L. Frampton, MBA business administration ’69
Richard E. Gage, BS chemistry ’69
Harry W. Glenz, BS mechanical engineering ’66, MS ’69
William H. Groth, BS mechanical engineering ’63
Allen W. Hahn, MS biomedical engineering ’64, MS mechanical engineering ’68
John J. Halloran, BS chemistry ’67
Raymond A. Hansen, MD medicine ’63
Bruce S. Harris, MD medicine ’68
Marcellus W. Haupt, BS mechanical engineering ’62
William B. Heberton, MBA business administration ’60
Thomas A. Hitchcock, BS mechanical engineering ’63
Linda Howen Steinacker, BS home economics ’68
Robert A. Iadicicco, BS electrical engineering ’60, MS ’66
Janice Irvine Forsten, BS business teacher education ’62
Albert J. Lewullis, BS accounting ’69
Howard F. MacGrady, BS mechanical engineering ’65, MS engineering management ’75
Athena Macris Hagerty, BS home economics ’66, MS ’69
Billy B. Manson, MS library science ’68
Philip J. Martin, MS electrical engineering ’62
Gayla K. McDowell, D/C library science ’60
James L. Miller, MS electrical engineering ’64
Robert I. Morris, MD medicine ’66
Graham R. Oslin, BS mechanical engineering ’61
John J. O’Sullivan, BS mechanical engineering ’64, MS ’66
Cordell M. Page, BS business administration ’65
William A. Pawliczek, BS commerce and engineering ’61
Anna F. Plantinger, MS library science ’67
Peter G. Poulopoulos, BS business administration ’60
Jonathan Y. Richmond, PhD anatomy ’68
Thomas G. Rigney, BS business administration ’61, MBA ’68
Laurence S. Rosenstein, BS mechanical engineering ’64
Mark Ruderman, MD medicine ’61
Edith Satterlee Hart, D/C library science ’65
Adam J. Sawoski, BS mechanical engineering ’65, MS ’67
Lee F. Schuchardt, PhD microbiology & immunology ’65
William Seidman, MD medicine ’62
Francis H. Shields, MBA business administration ’69
Edward D. Singley, BS electrical engineering ’66
Jacob C. Stacks, MBA business administration ’63
Spencer A. Steinman, MD medicine ’68
Joseph J. Streda, BS business administration ’69
Charles A. Tait, BS industrial administration ’65
Ralph E. Terrell, BS chemistry ’62
Karl R. Thorn, BS electrical engineering ’67
David L. Tucker, BS hotel and restaurant management ’65
Douglas M. VanTassell, BS electrical engineering ’62
Maria Verso Burt, MD medicine ’66
Francis J. Weiss, BS electrical engineering ’62
Albert D. Wilfong, BS electrical engineering ’64
Sally Young Christopherson, MLS library science ’61

1970s

Barbara Bartolotta Camburn, MS unknown ’71
Michael D. Berkowitz, BS business administration ’71, MBA ’73
Mitchel I. Berman, BS civil engineering ’77
John A. Burkins, BS biological science ’71
William M. Crowley, BS business administration ’70, MBA ’74
Marc S. Davies, BS psychology ’74
Nicholas DeMaio, BS business administration ’74
Eugene T. Docherty, MBA business administration ’71
Charles W. Ernest, BS electrical engineering ’78
George Feldman, BS business administration ’75
Mark D. Freier, BS chemical engineering ’74
Robert P. Fulton, BS chemistry ’76, MS ’79
Michael E. Gardenier, BS business administration ’76
Thomas K. Garvey, BS operations management ’75
John James Gibson, BS commerce and engineering ’70
Kenneth J. Glauser, BS business administration ’70
Philip T. Gorman, BS business administration ’73
Anthony R. Gualtiere, BS mechanical engineering ’77
Emily Gwilliam Raiguel, RN nursing ’71
Richard K. Haupt, BS marketing ’75
James N. Holmes, BS civil engineering ’70
Ernestine Hooker, MS environmental engineering ’72
Richard H. Kaplan, MD medicine ’73
James L. Keller, MS civil engineering ’77
Mary Ann Kiedaisch Martin, BS home economics ’71
Joan Kosley Caracappa, BS biological science ’74
Thomas J. Lauer, BS civil engineering ’79
Margaret L. Lippin, MS library science ’71
Carol MacDona Midei, RN nursing ’73
Frank J. May, MS library science ’73
Francis E. McGee, MBA business administration ’73
James J. McVeigh, BS mechanical engineering ’70
John B. Mikle, BS mechanical engineering ’70
Nancy J. Notkin, BS design ’75
Francis V. Quinn, BS electrical engineering ’74
Vincent J. Radatti, MS engineering management ’78
Gloria Radbill Hamilton, MLIS library and information science ’74
Carolyn S. Ringsdorf, MS library science ’71
Jack W. Rowan, BS business administration ’71
Robert J. Rowe, BS mechanical engineering ’75
Paul L. Scheifele, BS mechanical engineering ’73
Joseph Scholes, MBA business administration ’76
Darlene L. Schrader, BS home economics ’73
R. Bruce Sergeant, BS business administration ’70
Gertrude B. Seybold, MS library science ’70
Francis A. Seymour, BS electrical engineering ’70
Gordon W. Shillito, BS electrical engineering ’72
Steven B. Siegel, MBA business administration ’77
John D. Sten, MD medicine ’71
Mason Stewart, BS business administration ’79
Judith Stonehill, MS library science ’73
Robert C. Strunk, MS civil engineering ’78
Alan D. Weingrad, MD medicine ’70
Edward D. Wysocki, BS chemical engineering ’72, MS ’75

1980s

Helen Althea Mincer, BS accounting ’80
Ramon B. Biarnes, MBA business administration ’87
Marykay Dougherty O’Neil, AS physician assistant ’86, BS ’91
Brian M. Doyle, BS finance ’89
Stephen J. Faralli, BS operations management ’81
Gerard J. Gaul, BS accounting ’84
Larry T. Green, MBA business administration ’81
Trevor J. S. Hodge, MD medicine ’85
Paul T. Holler, BS electrical engineering ’83
Katherine Howe Shipherd, MBA business administration ’85
Michael R. Karasick, BS electrical engineering ’85
George S. Kovach, BS management computer information systems ’88
Diedre Makatche, BS nutrition and food ’81
Christopher R. Moore, BS finance ’84
Axel K. Olsen, MS microbiology and immunology ’80, PhD ’83
Patricia Powell Mandel, MS human behavior and development ’85
John W. Sims, MS design ’87
Raymond M. Subers, BS finance ’83, MBA business administration ’87
Wesley J. Stuchlak, MBA business administration ’84
Miriam Weeks Crum, MS biological science ’80
Susan T. Wilmerding, MPT physical therapy ’89

1990s

Timothy S. Durham, BS civil engineering ’99
John J. Gain, MD medicine ’91
Kimberly M. Hatter, BS accounting ’92
Edward T. Kohlmeir, BS hotel and restaurant management ’92
Philip J. Lembach, BS civil engineering/architectural engineering ’91
Leslie Anne Piaget, MPT physical therapy ’91
Richard V. SanFillippo, BS electrical engineering ’92
Maureen Catherine Wade, MS science of instruction ’95

2000s

Keith A. Berthrong, MS library and information science ’06
Gregory B. Hart, BA architecture ’02
Lara E. Jarusewic, BS/MS environmental science ’03
Sandra McCloskey, CERT physical therapy ’01
Jeffrey S. Michner, BS culinary arts ’06
William E. Norman, BS electrical engineering ’05, MS ’07

2010s

Julia L. Davidov, MS nursing ’16
Mark G. Hampson, BS legal studies ’14
Thomas P. Lynch, PhD molecular and cell biology and genetics ’13
Elizabeth R. McHugh, BS nursing accelerated career entry ’11
Eboney N. White, BS behavioral health counseling ’10
Amy J. Wood, MS science of instruction ’12